JEEP WRANGLER D60 PERFORMANCE AXLES

Check out the features and benefits of D60 front and rear axles and see how you can get increased ground clearance with larger tires, plus the added strength and confidence you need to take on rocks, mud, sand and more. Get the proven performance of genuine Dana quality on and off road.

P5156276AC FRONT 4:88 RATIO
P5156277AC FRONT 5:38 RATIO
P5153825AF FRONT 4:10 RATIO
P5153826AB REAR 4:10 RATIO
P5155355AB FRONT RING AND PINION GEARS 4:88 RATIO
P5155356AB REAR RING AND PINION GEARS 4:88 RATIO
P5160036 FRONT HEAVY DUTY RUBICON BARE HOUSING

P5156278AB REAR 4:88 RATIO
P5156279AB REAR 5:38 RATIO
JEEP WRANGLER D60 DANA PERFORMANCE AXLES
RUBICON DANA 44 FRONT AXLE HOUSING - MOPAR (P5160036)
P5160036
Other Names: Axle-Front More
Description: HEAVY DUTY RUBICON DANA 44 FRONT AXLE HOUSING Bare housing built to easily accept the gears, locker and shafts from your existing... More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$1,115.00
$918.50
$1,115.00
$918.50
DANA 44 FRONT RING AND PINION GEARS - MOPAR (P5155355AB)
P5155355AB
Positions: Front
Other Names: Gear Kit-Dana 44 Front More
Replaces: P5155355
Description: WRANGLER FRONT RING AND PINION GEARS DANA 44 4:88 RATIO. MANUFACTURED IN THE USA FROM SPECIAL PRODUCTION STEEL. P5156276AC FRONT... More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
Free Shipping
$507.00
$418.00
$507.00
$418.00
DANA 44 REAR RING AND PINION GEARS 4:88 - MOPAR (P5155356AB) - MOPAR (P5155356AB)
P5155356AB
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Gear Kit-Dana 44 Front More
Replaces: P5155356
Description: DANA 44 REAR RING AND PINION GEARS 4:88 RATIO - MOPAR (P5155356AB) MANUFACTURED IN THE USA FROM SPECIAL PRODUCTION STEEL... More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$364.00
$311.22
$364.00
$311.22
Wrangler DANA 60 JK Front Axle Assembly 4:88 MOPAR ( P5156276AC)
P5156276AD
Positions: Front
Other Names: Crate Axle - Dana 60 - Front, Axle-Front More
Replaces: P5156276, P5156276AB, P5156276AC
Description: Wrangler DANA 60 JK Front Axle Assembly 4:88 Ratio. Ships truck freight, contact for quote More
Notes: 4:88 Brakes/Locking Hubs. More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
WRANGLER DANA 60 JK FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY 5:38 - MOPAR (P5156277AC)
P5156277AD
Other Names: Axle-Front More
Replaces: P5156277, P5156277AB, P5156277AC
Description: WRANGLER DANA 60 JK FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY 5:38 RATIO - MOPAR (P5156277AC) SHIPS TRUCK FREIGHT, CONTACT US FOR QUOTE. P5156276AC FRONT... More
Notes: 5:38 Brakes/Locking Hubs. More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
WRANGLER DANA 60 JK REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 4:88 HEAVY DUTY - MOPAR (P5156278AB)
P5156278AB
Other Names: Axle-Rear More
Replaces: P5156278
Description: WRANGLER DANA 60 JK REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 4:88 RATIO 35 SPLINE SAE 4340 NICKEL CHROMOLY STEEL SHAFTS. MASSIVE VENTED ROTORS (358 MM OD).... More
Notes: 4:88 Electric Locker. More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$4,800.00
$4,730.00
$4,800.00
$4,730.00
WRANGLER DANA 60 JK REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 5:38 HEAVY DUTY - MOPAR (P5156279AB)
P5156279AB
Other Names: Axle-Rear More
Replaces: P5156279
Description: WRANGLER DANA 60 JK REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 5:38 HEAVY DUTY 35 SPLINE SAE 4340 NICKEL CHROMOLY STEEL SHAFTS. MASSIVE VENTED ROTORS (358 MM... More
Notes: 5:38 Electric Locker. More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
Discontinued
Discontinued
WRANGLER FRONT AXLE BRACKET KIT - MOPAR (P5160041)
P5160041
Positions: Front
Other Names: Axle Bracket Kit - Front, Bracket-Axle More
Description: Production axle brackets in a single kit so you can fabricate your own axle and bolt in into your Wrangler. Kit consists of... More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$294.00
$253.00
$294.00
$253.00
WRANGLER REAR AXLE BRACKET KIT - MOPAR (P5160042) - MOPAR (P5160042)
P5160042
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Axle Bracket Kit - Rear, Bracket-Axle More
Description: Production axle brackets in a single kit so you can fabricate your own axle and bolt in into your Wrangler. Kit consists of... More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
$284.00
$244.95
$284.00
$244.95
Crate Axles - Rear - Dana 44
P5153826AG
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Crate Axles - Dana 44 - Rear, Axle-Rear More
Replaces: P5153826, P5153826AB, P5153826AD, P5153826AE, P5153826AF
Description: Upgrade to the next level of Off-Road Performance. All axles are shipped with the current suspension mounting brackets installed. These... More
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
Discontinued
Discontinued
WRANGLER DANA 44 AXLE FRONT ASSEMBLY 4:10
P5153825AI
Positions: Front
Other Names: Crate Axles - Dana 44 - Front, Axle-Front More
Replaces: P5153825, P5153825AB, P5153825AC, P5153825AD, P5153825AE, P5153825AF, P5153825AG, P5153825AH, P5155252
Description: SUPERCEEDS TO P5153825AH Axle, Front Assembly 07-18 Wrangler, Dana 44, 4.10 Ratio, Tru-Lok® electric selectable locking... More
Discontinued
Discontinued
Page